AJ-Electric

Contact Us

5942 Georgia Rd

Franklin Nc 28734
Phone: 828-369-0118

Sales@AJ-ELEC.com

AJ.ELEC.SALES@gmail.com

UPS, LogoUnited States Postal Service


Shop by Category

Free Shipping When Shipping to the Continental US Enter Code: FREEUSA

Heavy Duty Genuine Leece Neville 12 Volt 170 AMP ALTERNATOR AVI555P 2001-2008 HEAVY DUTY TRUCK and INDUSTRIAL

$467.26 $311.15 You Save: 33%

New GENUINE LEECE NEVILLE OEM Alternator

Full One Year Warranty

Tested for consistent reliability in all extremes

Leece Neville 170A 12 Volt HEAVY DUTY UPGRADE Pad Mount

Meets or Exceeds exact OEM Specifications for Fit and Performance

 

Leece Neville: AVI143P2003, AVI555P, AVI555J

 

Used On: CAT, Cummins, Freightliner, International, Kenworth, Mack, Peterbilt, Volvo, Western Star

 

Replaces:

BOSCH AL9961LH

DELCO 10459320

DELCO 10459320RMAN

DELCO 10459320RX

DELCO 10459321

DELCO 10459340

DELCO 10459341

DELCO 19020387       

DELCO 19020388

DELCO 19020900

DELCO 43610459320

DELCO 8600227

DELCO 8600231

DELCO 8600405

DELCO 8600519         

DELCO 8600889

DELCO DR10459321

DELCO DR19020388

DELCO DR8600889

DELCO R0459340

DELCO R0459341

MERITOR ALT0061

 

System voltage: 12

Output : 170

Mounting style: PAD

Rotation: CLOCKWISE

Positive stud size: M8

Negative stud size: M6

Rectifier location: INTEGRAL

Shaft diameter: 22MM

Weight: 18.8Lbs.